Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,8596,126
TiranaAlbania 6,3633,954
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5764,086
TebessaAlgeria 5,9083,671
TimimounAlgeria 5,7223,556
TindoufAlgeria 5,1853,222
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9093,672
TrelewArgentina 9,9536,185
TucumanArgentina 8,1345,054
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,65710,351
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,65610,350
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3789,556
TibooburraAustralia 17,14210,652
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9579,916
TshaneBotswana 11,5477,176
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7364,186
TarauacaBrazil 6,1033,792
TauaBrazil 6,2333,873
TefeBrazil 5,5243,432
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4554,633
TeresinaBrazil 6,0543,762
TiriosBrazil 4,9493,076
TorresBrazil 8,5165,292
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5013,418
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5464,689
TriunfoBrazil 6,5114,046
TucuruiBrazil 5,7153,552
TuriacuBrazil 5,6143,489
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0741,910
Terrace, BcCanada 4,5552,831
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6352,880
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8001,740
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4942,171
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6141,624
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9771,229
Timmins, OnCanada 1,392865
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5642,836
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,311815
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,327825
Trenton, OnCanada 1,152716
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0691,286
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 172107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5055,907
TaiyuanChina 10,6756,634
TaoyuanChina 12,0717,501
TengchongChina 11,8627,371
TønderDenmark 4,9383,069
TylstrupDenmark 4,9193,057
TystofteDenmark 5,0733,152
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1891,982
TahrirEgypt 7,8734,892
TantaEgypt 7,8844,899
TallinEstonia 5,6153,489
TartuEstonia 5,7683,585
TampereFinland 5,4753,402
TurkuFinland 5,4453,383
ToulonFrance 5,2933,289
ToulouseFrance 4,9423,071
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5576,560
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5917,203
TchibanGabon 9,0315,612
TbilisiGeorgia 7,9294,927
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0143,116
TamaleGhana 7,1354,434
ThessalonikiGreece 6,6324,121
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7954,223
TimehriGuyana 4,4492,765
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,2312,629
TelaHonduras 4,0812,536
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7527,924
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7527,924
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7799,805
TabrizIran 8,2985,157
TeheranIran 8,7945,465
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0585,008
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2443,880
TarvisioItaly 5,6353,502
TermoliItaly 5,9923,724
TorinoItaly 5,3173,304
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3023,295
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0693,771
TrevicoItaly 6,0673,770
TrevisoItaly 5,5883,473
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,6933,537
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3113,300
TabouIvory Coast 7,0824,401
TadotsuJapan 10,8976,772
TakadaJapan 10,5006,525
TakamatsuJapan 10,8886,766
TakayamaJapan 10,6246,602
TanegashimaJapan 11,3367,044
TatenoJapan 10,5686,567
TateyamaJapan 10,6896,642
TokushimaJapan 10,9056,777
TokyoJapan 10,6176,597
TomakomaiJapan 9,8336,111
TottoriJapan 10,7586,685
ToyamaJapan 10,5656,565
ToyookaJapan 10,7416,675
TsuJapan 10,7936,707
TsurugaJapan 10,7036,651
TsuyamaJapan 10,8086,716
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1755,080
TripoliLebanon 7,9294,927
TobrukLibya 7,3044,539
TripoliLibya 6,4634,016
TelsiaiLithuania 5,6633,519
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,1718,185
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4988,388
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1318,160
ThyoloMalawi 11,9317,414
TawauMalaysia 14,3938,944
TessalitMali 6,4283,994
TimbuktuMali 6,3873,969
TombMali 6,3923,972
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6163,490
TacubayaMexico 4,4382,758
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1112,554
TarialanMongolia 9,2605,754
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2965,776
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4855,894
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8656,130
TangierMorocco 4,8333,004
TarfayaMorocco 4,7942,979
TazaMorocco 5,0703,151
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2957,640
TaungooMyanmar 12,4807,755
ThandweMyanmar 12,4677,747
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8449,224
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9399,904
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1249,398
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0539,976
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3859,561
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2019,446
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2519,477
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3429,534
TemukaNew Zealand 15,8379,841
TimaruNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,7239,770
TahouaNiger 7,1624,451
TillaberyNiger 6,9274,305
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7646,689
TromsoNorway 4,9683,087
TrondheimNorway 4,7582,957
ThumraitOman 10,5246,540
TacnaPeru 7,1904,468
TarapotoPeru 6,0153,738
TrujilloPeru 6,2513,884
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5688,431
TorunPoland 5,6043,483
TimisoaraRomania 6,1813,841
TambovRussia 6,8804,275
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,9485,561
TaraRussia 7,8844,899
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1964,471
TermezRussia 9,4905,897
TernejRussia 9,6816,016
TobolskRussia 7,5734,706
TomskRussia 8,2055,099
Tot’MaRussia 6,4404,002
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7664,204
TuapseRussia 7,3984,597
TuraRussia 7,6364,745
TurukhanskRussia 7,3084,541
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2885,772
TortosaSpain 5,0243,122
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9648,056
TokerSudan 9,3375,802
TartousSyria 7,9014,910
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0717,501
TaboraTanzania 10,8746,757
TakThailand 12,7697,935
TrangThailand 13,7928,571
TabligboTogo 7,5454,688
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5636,564
TunisTunisia 5,9743,712
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5155,291
TireeUk 3,9412,449
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,3082,677
TernopilUkraine 6,2263,869
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8855,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3671,471
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4413,381
Talladega, AlUsa 2,4381,515
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,5361,576
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6521,648
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,6661,035
Taunton, MaUsa 801498
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7361,700
Temple, TxUsa 3,3792,099
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0141,873
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,6501,647
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7061,060
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4161,501
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7291,075
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9582,460
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7541,711
Towanda, PaUsa 1,175730
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,5062,179
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,175730
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3292,690
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,9331,823
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,5291,572
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1681,347
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1945,713
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3382,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -