Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,8386,114
KandaharAfghanistan 9,9636,191
KhostAfghanistan 9,9886,206
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6225,979
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0677,499
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,24711,339
KlagenfurtAustria 5,6763,527
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,0915,028
KandiBenin 7,2834,526
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1452,576
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,477918
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,480920
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Kingston, OnCanada 1,078670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7812,971
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7682,342
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,361846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 845525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6616,004
KashiChina 9,6505,996
KunmingChina 11,9587,431
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4885,896
KhargaEgypt 8,2605,133
KosseirEgypt 8,4725,265
KajaaniFinland 5,5253,433
KuopioFinland 5,5913,474
KuusamoFinland 5,5103,424
KarlsruheGermany 5,1643,209
KasselGermany 5,1253,185
KonstanzGermany 5,2803,281
KumasiGhana 7,3044,539
KalamataGreece 6,8014,226
KerkiraGreece 6,4844,029
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9254,303
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,4131,499
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4692,156
KankanGuinea 6,4384,001
KindiaGuinea 6,2123,860
KissidougouGuinea 6,4634,016
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5905,338
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3827,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3837,695
KeszthelyHungary 5,8623,643
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3602,088
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8407,358
KotaIndia 11,0626,874
KozhikodeIndia 12,4217,718
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9499,911
KermanIran 9,5945,962
KermanshahIran 8,6595,381
Khoram AbadIran 8,8045,471
KilkennyIreland 3,9932,481
KingstonJamaica 3,3942,109
KagoshimaJapan 11,2516,991
KanazawaJapan 10,5906,581
KaruizawaJapan 10,5746,571
KatsuuraJapan 10,6606,624
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6606,624
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5635,942
KobeJapan 10,8246,726
KochiJapan 10,9796,823
KofuJapan 10,6476,616
KumagayaJapan 10,5766,572
KumamotoJapan 11,1106,904
KumejimaJapan 11,8787,381
KureJapan 10,9246,789
KushiroJapan 9,7246,043
KutchanJapan 9,8216,103
KyotoJapan 10,7796,698
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9325,551
KitaleKenya 10,5506,556
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1405,680
KufraLibya 7,8264,863
KaunasLithuania 5,8093,610
KlaipedaLithuania 5,6123,487
KybartaiLithuania 5,7643,582
KarongaMalawi 11,3427,048
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,0068,704
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2088,829
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3188,898
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,1158,772
KuantanMalaysia 14,2878,878
KuchingMalaysia 14,6659,113
KayesMali 5,9483,696
KeniebaMali 6,0933,786
KidalMali 6,5904,095
KitaMali 6,2033,855
KoutiaMali 6,5534,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0927,514
KisinevMoldova 6,5874,093
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5725,948
KhatgalMongolia 9,1415,680
KhovdMongolia 9,2455,745
KhujirtMongolia 9,5625,942
KhutagMongolia 9,2895,772
KenitraMorocco 4,8673,024
KalewaMyanmar 11,9607,432
KathaMyanmar 11,9127,402
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5008,389
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3417,669
KengtungMyanmar 12,3017,644
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6987,270
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4787,133
KathmanduNepal 11,1976,958
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8749,243
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,1499,414
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3989,568
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2879,500
KawerauNew Zealand 15,1229,397
KopuaNew Zealand 15,2639,485
KanoNigeria 7,6374,746
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5946,583
KarasjokNorway 5,2203,244
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5152,806
KristiansandNorway 4,7742,967
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,6332,879
KhasabOman 9,9116,159
KarachiPakistan 10,6526,619
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,6516,618
KhanpurPakistan 10,4756,509
KhuzdarPakistan 10,3486,430
KororPalau 13,8018,576
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8953,663
KlodzkoPoland 5,6193,492
KoszalinPoland 5,4033,357
KrakowPoland 5,8363,627
KalakanRussia 8,7395,431
KaliningradRussia 5,6333,500
KamenskoeRussia 7,1534,445
KandalaksaRussia 5,5783,466
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8913,660
KazanRussia 7,0374,373
KemRussia 5,7863,595
KerchRussia 7,1464,441
KhabarovskRussia 9,3265,795
KirenskRussia 8,4165,230
KirovRussia 6,8304,245
KljuciRussia 7,8954,906
KolpasevRussia 7,9734,955
KorfRussia 7,3554,570
KostromaRussia 6,5054,042
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3333,936
KotlasRussia 6,5174,050
KrasnodarRussia 7,3334,557
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8164,857
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3264,552
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4235,234
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4583,392
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2884,529
KurganRussia 7,7204,798
KurskRussia 6,6814,152
KyraRussia 9,3465,808
KigaliRwanda 10,4166,473
KoldaSenegal 5,8243,619
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3453,943
KosiceSlovakia 6,0063,732
KimberleySouth Africa 12,1267,535
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2696,381
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0308,097
KadugliSudan 9,3425,805
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,8995,530
KassalaSudan 9,4815,892
KhartoumSudan 9,1865,709
KostiSudan 9,3915,835
KalmarSweden 5,3053,296
KaresuandoSweden 5,1423,195
KarlstadSweden 5,0263,123
KristianstadSweden 5,2043,234
KamishliSyria 8,0745,017
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0888,133
Khlong YaiThailand 13,4098,332
Khon KaenThailand 12,8968,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2128,210
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0448,106
KairouanTunisia 6,0393,752
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7614,823
KarsTurkey 7,9104,915
KastamonuTurkey 7,2794,523
KayseriTurkey 7,5824,712
KonyaTurkey 7,4504,629
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,6365,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,4335,862
KinlossUk 4,1222,561
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8044,228
KievUkraine 6,4604,014
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0024,351
KirovogradUkraine 6,6794,150
KlepininoUkraine 6,9964,348
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7844,215
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0663,769
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7724,208
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,7912,356
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6751,662
Keene, NhUsa 791491
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7731,102
Kenton, OkUsa 3,4302,131
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9321,822
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3032,053
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9443,694
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1061,930
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7691,099
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,5862,850
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,0911,299
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7843,595
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7463,571
KabompoZambia 10,8946,770
KabweZambia 11,2847,012
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2837,011
KafirondaZambia 11,1116,905
KaomaZambia 11,0356,857
KasamaZambia 11,1536,930
KasempaZambia 11,0136,844
KawambwaZambia 10,9626,812
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5587,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -