Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,4945,900
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,5395,928
MilianaAlgeria 5,4143,365
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1356,298
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9219,893
Malarg EArgentina 9,1175,666
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7506,059
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3815,830
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7845,458
MendozaArgentina 8,8225,482
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8165,479
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5305,301
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9699,923
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,94810,532
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21210,696
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82211,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,52910,893
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,52710,892
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,50710,879
Mount GambierAustralia 17,83611,083
Mount IsaAustralia 16,50510,256
MuharraqBahrain 9,5615,941
MinskBelarus 6,0753,775
MogilevBelarus 6,2093,858
MaunBotswana 11,3427,048
MacapaBrazil 5,2773,279
MacauBrazil 6,2863,906
MaceioBrazil 6,7944,222
MachadoBrazil 7,7534,818
ManausBrazil 5,5043,420
MarabaBrazil 5,9063,670
MaringaBrazil 7,8324,867
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4423,382
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1244,427
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7394,188
MonteiroBrazil 6,5554,073
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2684,517
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2133,861
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7584,199
MamfeCameroon 8,2015,096
MarouaCameroon 8,2025,097
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7611,715
Maniwaki, QcCanada 988614
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,4982,174
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7132,929
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6392,883
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4942,172
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4232,748
Moncton, NbCanada 12276
Mont Joli, QcCanada 461286
Montreal, QuebecCanada 800497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 827514
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1261,942
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,392865
Morden, MbCanada 2,6101,622
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,264785
MoundouChad 8,4915,277
MatecanaColombia 4,7692,964
MoroniComoros 12,1997,581
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7533,575
MarstalDenmark 5,0403,132
Melville HallDominica 3,4242,128
MichesDominican Republic 3,0851,917
MocaDominican Republic 3,0681,906
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0761,912
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0371,887
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1171,937
MilagroEcuador 5,6203,492
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,5784,709
MinyaEgypt 8,0725,016
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3225,171
MassawaEritrea 9,6916,022
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8582,397
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3433,320
MarseilleFrance 5,2253,247
MontpellierFrance 5,1283,187
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8232,997
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,5556,559
MakokouGabon 8,8915,525
MayumbaGabon 9,0515,624
MitzicGabon 8,7725,451
MkamboGabon 8,9355,552
MoandaGabon 9,0925,650
MouilaGabon 8,9515,562
MagdeburgGermany 5,2233,246
MunichGermany 5,4203,368
MünsterGermany 4,9803,095
MethoniGreece 6,7954,222
MilosGreece 6,9944,346
MitiliniGreece 6,9764,335
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9704,331
MacentaGuinea 6,5794,088
MamouGuinea 6,2403,878
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4225,855
MiskolcHungary 6,0083,733
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2147,590
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,7976,709
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,5247,161
MusulipatnamIndia 12,1987,580
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6449,100
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6969,132
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1898,817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2519,477
MashhadIran 9,2025,718
Malin HeadIreland 3,9322,443
M. CalamitaItaly 5,6293,498
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2213,866
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,2703,896
MilanItaly 5,4013,356
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,3543,327
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7033,544
ManIvory Coast 6,8184,237
MaebashiJapan 10,5566,560
MaizuruJapan 10,7406,674
MakurazakiJapan 11,2867,013
MatsueJapan 10,7826,700
MatsumotoJapan 10,5986,586
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9626,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8667,374
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3237,036
MishimaJapan 10,6976,647
MitoJapan 10,5256,540
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7906,705
MiyakoJapan 10,1396,301
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0657,497
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2236,974
MiyazakiJapan 11,1956,956
MombetsuJapan 9,6065,969
MoriokaJapan 10,1536,309
MuroranJapan 9,8796,139
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0026,836
MutsuJapan 9,9836,204
Ma’AnJordan 8,2615,134
MafraqJordan 8,1215,046
MombasaKenya 11,3077,026
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5597,804
MaseruLesotho 12,3567,678
MonroviaLiberia 6,7144,172
MisratahLibya 6,6274,118
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7487,922
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7547,925
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3258,280
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9458,044
MakhangaMalawi 11,9557,429
MangochiMalawi 11,8007,333
MwmosaMalawi 11,9547,429
MzimbaMalawi 11,4757,131
MzuzuMalawi 11,4717,128
MalaccaMalaysia 14,4288,966
MersingMalaysia 14,4468,977
MiriMalaysia 14,3798,935
MaleMaldives 12,9708,060
MenakaMali 6,8554,260
MoptiMali 6,4834,029
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0087,462
MazatlanMexico 4,6302,877
MeridaMexico 3,7022,300
Mexico CityMexico 4,4382,758
MonterreyMexico 3,9992,485
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,5472,826
MaantyMongolia 9,5685,946
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7276,044
MatadMongolia 9,6235,980
MurenMongolia 9,2285,734
MarrakechMorocco 4,9263,061
MeknesMorocco 4,9753,091
MideltMorocco 5,1113,176
MaputoMozambique 12,4747,752
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2567,616
MandalayMyanmar 12,1407,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2577,616
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2358,224
MindatMyanmar 12,1447,546
MonywaMyanmar 12,1027,520
MyeikMyanmar 13,2358,224
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8097,338
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9063,048
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1869,437
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,3149,516
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5909,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9009,880
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,7009,756
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3762,720
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3932,730
MagariaNiger 7,5914,717
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8094,853
MaradiNiger 7,4154,608
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0024,973
MakurdiNigeria 7,9814,960
MinnaNigeria 7,6784,771
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9466,802
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,8573,018
MajisOman 10,0906,270
MasirahOman 10,5676,566
Muscat  Oman 10,2686,381
MultanPakistan 10,3616,439
MurreePakistan 10,0896,269
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6689,115
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5994,722
MoyobambaPeru 5,9773,714
MactanPhilippines 13,6818,501
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2348,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3102,678
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1505,686
MagadanRussia 7,8484,877
MahackalaRussia 7,9674,950
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9263,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9263,683
MarkovoRussia 6,8344,247
MinusinskRussia 8,6435,371
MogocaRussia 8,8885,523
MoscowRussia 6,4814,027
MurmanskRussia 5,5173,428
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9795,580
MatamSenegal 5,7183,553
MogadishuSomalia 11,2466,989
MadridSpain 4,7442,948
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7382,944
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3513,325
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,8853,036
MelillaSpain 5,0853,160
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,0983,168
MalakalSudan 9,6055,969
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4017,706
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1883,224
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4787,754
Mae SariangThailand 12,5987,829
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,7737,937
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,9248,031
MalatyaTurkey 7,7704,828
MersinTurkey 7,6734,768
MuglaTurkey 7,2264,490
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,2962,670
ManstonUk 4,5992,858
MeloUruguay 8,7905,462
MercedesUruguay 8,8595,505
MontevideoUruguay 9,0495,623
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,3081,434
Madison, FlUsa 2,4091,497
Madison, InUsa 1,9551,215
Madison, NeUsa 2,7231,692
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0901,299
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8621,779
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9301,199
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4241,506
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1091,310
Marion, InUsa 1,9241,196
Marion, NcUsa 1,9431,207
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8651,159
Marshall, TxUsa 3,0591,901
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,458906
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6633,519
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6871,049
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,2032,612
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2701,411
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,2251,382
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9461,831
Medford, WiUsa 2,1061,309
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7681,720
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5701,597
Mena, ArUsa 2,8671,782
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6761,663
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2742,035
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7481,708
Midland, TxUsa 3,6802,287
Milan, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5831,605
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2392,013
Milford, DeUsa 1,262785
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2421,393
Millen, GaUsa 2,1921,362
Millport, OhUsa 1,549963
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 780485
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9871,235
Minden, NeUsa 2,9201,814
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3331,449
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1591,342
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8232,376
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7711,722
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2481,397
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3051,433
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9281,198
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Montgomery AlUsa 2,5191,566
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7592,336
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,188738
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7111,063
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9431,207
Moro, OrUsa 4,3992,733
Morris, MnUsa 2,5141,562
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1911,361
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8021,120
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6091,000
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3471,458
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Mount Washington, NhUsa 677421
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2571,403
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8521,151
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,9221,816
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9852,476
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0552,520
MaracayVenezuela 4,0302,504
MaturinVenezuela 4,0632,525
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1232,562
MeridaVenezuela 4,2612,648
MagoyeZambia 11,3407,047
MansaZambia 11,0486,865
MbalaZambia 11,0596,872
MfuweZambia 11,4557,118
MisamfuZambia 11,1526,930
MonguZambia 10,9476,802
MpikaZambia 11,3097,027
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5337,167
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3547,056
MumbwaZambia 11,2356,982
MwinilungaZambia 10,7646,689
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9047,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -