Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2516,992
UaupesBrazil 5,1473,198
UbatubaBrazil 7,9664,950
UberabaBrazil 7,5014,661
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2952,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5945,962
UpernavikGreenland 2,9681,844
UummannaqGreenland 2,7751,724
UdineItaly 5,6363,502
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0683,771
UenoJapan 10,7976,710
UnzendakeJapan 11,1266,914
UrakawaJapan 9,8516,122
UshibukaJapan 11,1886,953
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5216,538
UwajimaJapan 11,0346,856
UkmergeLithuania 5,8403,629
UtenaLithuania 5,8713,649
UlaangomMongolia 9,0675,634
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4955,900
UlgiiMongolia 9,1115,662
UliastaiMongolia 9,3795,828
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1425,681
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5895,959
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5966,584
UfaRussia 7,4084,603
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0453,756
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0695,635
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7354,806
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9035,533
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4173,988
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8434,874
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0475,001
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9584,324
Umm BeninSudan 9,4945,900
UmeňSweden 5,2113,238
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0678,120
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7967,952
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7117,899
UrfaTurkey 7,9144,918
UsakTurkey 7,1904,468
Uman’Ukraine 6,5474,068
UzgorodUkraine 6,0723,773
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,519944
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6981,055
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1251,321
Urbana, OhUsa 1,8011,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -