Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6165,354
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3995,219
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8305,487
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9036,775
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8344,868
RosarioArgentina 8,8105,475
RichmondAustralia 16,83110,459
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0789,991
RecifeBrazil 6,6594,138
RemansoBrazil 6,5614,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2733,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9544,943
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1615,071
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2444,502
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,6662,278
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2951,426
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0591,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0621,903
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5102,181
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Roberval, QcCanada 730454
RuoqiangChina 10,1076,281
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1542,581
RandersDenmark 4,9513,077
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1551,961
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0311,884
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,4035,843
RumipambaEcuador 5,4743,402
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2385,119
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3375,181
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,0955,031
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7262,937
RostockGermany 5,1623,208
RhodesGreece 7,2664,515
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,5312,194
ReykhólarIceland 3,2282,006
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1911,983
RamsarIran 8,6535,377
RashtIran 8,5575,317
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0662,527
RadicofaniItaly 5,7153,551
Resia PassItaly 5,4173,366
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,7093,547
RivoltoItaly 5,6293,498
Rolle PassItaly 5,5263,434
RomeItaly 5,8223,618
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,8123,612
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,6653,520
RumoiJapan 9,6906,021
RigaLatvia 5,7083,547
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7433,569
RodriguesMauritius 14,3578,922
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0595,630
RabatMorocco 4,8703,026
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,7027,893
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,9096,779
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,5249,647
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6999,756
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2079,450
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,1529,416
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0309,961
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,2089,450
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9899,315
RivasNicaragua 4,4292,752
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,4806,513
RebolyRussia 5,6843,532
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2064,478
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4415,867
RagaSudan 9,2375,740
RashadSudan 9,3745,825
RenkSudan 9,5135,912
RumbekSudan 9,6776,013
RanongThailand 13,4998,388
Roi EtThailand 12,9588,052
RizeTurkey 7,7194,797
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,1735,700
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6654,142
RomnyUkraine 6,5994,101
RovnoUkraine 6,1893,846
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9456,180
RochaUruguay 9,0265,609
Racine, WiUsa 1,9861,234
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7451,084
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1171,937
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1191,938
Reading, PaUsa 1,227762
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7272,937
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5312,194
Redding, CaUsa 4,7122,928
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6812,909
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5772,844
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,0001,243
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,525948
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,525948
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7101,063
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3071,434
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,200746
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,6071,620
Rockford, IlUsa 2,1081,310
Rockville, InUsa 2,0501,274
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5691,597
Rome, GaUsa 2,2941,426
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4611,530
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6372,881
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7692,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,326824
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3531,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -