Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5007,767
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1348,162
ParanaArgentina 8,6855,397
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4695,263
PehuajoArgentina 9,1365,677
PergaminoArgentina 8,9195,542
PigeArgentina 9,3285,797
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6695,387
PosadasArgentina 8,2225,109
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1315,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8225,482
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0995,654
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41611,444
Port HedlandAustralia 17,12910,644
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2041,991
ParakouBenin 7,4034,600
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7324,184
ParacatuBrazil 7,2484,504
ParanaBrazil 6,7194,175
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1195,045
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4364,621
ParintinsBrazil 5,4763,403
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8773,652
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3595,194
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4064,602
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4343,998
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6704,145
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2654,515
PeixeBrazil 6,6494,132
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5884,094
PicosBrazil 6,3093,920
PiraiBrazil 7,9054,912
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0544,384
PompeuBrazil 7,5094,666
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6894,778
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4463,384
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1555,068
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1223,805
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5695,325
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5034,041
PosseBrazil 6,9224,301
PlevenBulgaria 6,5504,071
PlovdivBulgaria 6,6424,127
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4738,372
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8272,378
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8831,791
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1272,565
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,093679
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,213754
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0491,273
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4972,795
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 334207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6092,864
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6151,625
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1021,928
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2012,611
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6772,906
Princeton, BcCanada 2,8991,801
ParronChile 8,9905,586
Puerto AysenChile 10,2386,362
Puerto MonttChile 9,8046,093
Punta ArenasChile 11,0656,876
PingbianChina 11,3797,071
PeralesColombia 4,7972,981
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4812,785
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5322,816
PragueCzech Republic 5,4883,410
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2402,014
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PoloDominican Republic 3,2252,004
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0281,882
PichilingueEcuador 5,5073,422
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5303,436
PuyoEcuador 5,5103,424
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9324,929
ParisFrance 4,7662,962
PerpignanFrance 5,0953,166
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,57310,299
Port-GentilGabon 8,6855,397
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8513,636
PotsdamGermany 5,3023,295
PatrasGreece 6,7004,164
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3732,096
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,0121,250
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3442,078
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2161,998
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9532,457
PecsHungary 5,9713,710
PambanIndia 12,7927,949
PuneIndia 11,6127,216
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7229,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8179,208
PadovaItaly 5,5813,468
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4833,407
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,1163,800
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0963,788
PantelleriaItaly 6,1023,792
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5083,422
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,7413,567
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7553,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,9103,673
PiacenzaItaly 5,4613,394
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,5753,464
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,6633,519
Ponza IslandItaly 5,9163,676
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1323,811
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,8363,626
PrizziItaly 6,1493,821
PakseLaos 13,0978,139
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0498,730
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9468,666
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9818,688
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8217,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2613,890
PatheinMyanmar 12,6617,867
PutaoMyanmar 11,5977,207
PyiMyanmar 12,4577,741
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8269,213
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1589,420
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3259,523
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,1129,391
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0622,524
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1005,033
PohangNorth Korea 10,7766,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4866,516
PadidanPakistan 10,5196,536
PanjgurPakistan 10,2936,396
ParachinarPakistan 9,9446,179
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,4176,473
PeshawarPakistan 10,0016,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0089,326
PilarParaguay 8,1515,065
PiscoPeru 6,8024,227
PiuraPeru 5,9803,716
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5764,087
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7818,564
PoznanPoland 5,5313,437
PrzemyslPoland 6,0343,750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,4482,764
PortalegrePortugal 4,5172,807
Porto Portugal 4,3332,693
PavelecRussia 6,7044,166
PecoraRussia 6,6034,103
PermRussia 7,1534,445
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2795,144
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9473,695
PjatigorskRussia 7,6324,742
PoronajskRussia 9,0975,653
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,2014,475
Providenja BayRussia 6,3043,918
PskovRussia 5,8893,659
PodorSenegal 5,5133,426
PopradSlovakia 5,9223,680
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5707,811
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1387,543
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2593,268
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9478,045
Port SudanSudan 9,2075,721
ParamariboSuriname 4,5612,834
PiteňSweden 5,2093,237
PalmyraSyria 8,0855,024
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1456,926
PhetchabunThailand 12,8647,994
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8057,957
PhraeThailand 12,6587,866
PhuketThailand 13,7198,525
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6888,506
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1288,158
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,3318,284
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9702,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2712,654
PoltavaUkraine 6,7414,189
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8195,480
PradoUruguay 9,0505,624
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0765,640
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1781,354
Pana, IlUsa 2,2391,391
Paoli, InUsa 2,0291,261
Paris, IlUsa 2,1251,321
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4241,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8161,750
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4882,167
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1251,942
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9401,827
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7361,700
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2142,619
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,7161,688
Peoria, IlUsa 2,2201,380
Perry, OkUsa 3,0301,883
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,213754
Philo, OhUsa 1,6781,043
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3342,693
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8911,796
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7711,722
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5961,613
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,518944
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,053654
Plymouth, MaUsa 778483
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8712,405
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1521,338
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5531,587
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4162,744
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2242,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,120696
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4162,744
Portage, WiUsa 2,0361,265
Portland, MaineUsa 637396
Portland, OregonUsa 4,4872,789
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2321,387
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8591,777
Priest River, IdUsa 3,9822,475
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,402871
Princeton, InUsa 2,2361,389
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 835519
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4752,160
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5442,824
PetaukeZambia 11,4837,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -