Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,7436,054
ChlefAlgeria 5,3523,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,7423,568
CeresArgentina 8,4715,264
ChamicalArgentina 8,5305,300
ChepesArgentina 8,6385,368
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2476,368
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6435,371
CórdobaArgentina 8,6305,363
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6395,369
CorrientesArgentina 8,2115,103
CairnsAustralia 15,7999,817
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,05910,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61810,948
CedunaAustralia 17,88411,113
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,61410,324
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45010,222
Cobar MoAustralia 17,04310,591
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6609,731
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,43110,211
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91611,133
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9777,443
CharnocksBarbados 3,7102,305
CotonouBenin 7,6304,741
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7884,840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9914,966
CabroboBrazil 6,5374,062
CaceresBrazil 6,9534,321
CaetiteBrazil 7,0174,360
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5334,060
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4704,642
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8964,907
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8764,894
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3403,940
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3044,539
CaparaoBrazil 7,7314,804
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3524,569
CaratingaBrazil 7,6464,751
CaravelasBrazil 7,5134,668
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9924,345
CarolinaBrazil 6,1623,829
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0134,979
CataguasesBrazil 7,8024,848
CatalaoBrazil 7,3304,555
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6324,742
CaxiasBrazil 6,0143,737
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4765,267
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3913,972
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8064,851
ChapecoBrazil 8,2315,115
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5374,062
CipoBrazil 6,8364,248
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2193,864
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5294,679
CordeiroBrazil 7,8804,897
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8944,284
CorumbaBrazil 7,2914,531
CoximBrazil 7,2534,507
CrateusBrazil 6,1363,813
CuiabaBrazil 6,9124,295
CuritibaBrazil 8,0955,030
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,6972,298
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4322,133
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4972,794
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,2661,408
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4761,538
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6971,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6762,906
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,7992,982
Cartwright, NfCanada 932579
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9962,483
Chapais, QcCanada 953592
Charlo, NbCanada 307191
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 64
Chatham, NbCanada 195121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5521,586
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,409876
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 810504
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4751,538
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0322,506
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7061,682
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3962,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,393866
Comox, BcCanada 4,4802,784
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5062,179
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3451,457
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5032,177
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8582,397
ChicoChile 10,3606,438
ChillanChile 9,2585,753
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2905,773
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2265,112
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2646,378
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0725,637
ChangchunChina 9,9566,187
ChangduChina 11,1796,947
ChangshaChina 11,7177,281
ChengduChina 11,3577,057
ChongqingChina 11,5247,161
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3582,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7853,595
CamagueyCuba 3,0741,910
CasablancaCuba 3,0961,924
ChebCzech Republic 5,3713,338
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1253,185
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0281,881
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1241,941
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0901,920
CanarEcuador 5,6493,510
CairoEgypt 7,9644,949
CaenFrance 4,5622,835
ChateaurouxFrance 4,8102,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7252,936
CocobeachGabon 8,6095,350
CologneGermany 4,9813,095
ChiosGreece 6,9954,347
CorfuGreece 6,4844,029
ConakryGuinea 6,2013,853
CatacamasHonduras 4,0842,538
CholutecaHonduras 4,3012,672
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4737,751
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6677,250
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6677,250
ChahbaharIran 10,2526,371
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8582,397
ClonesIreland 3,9632,463
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8832,413
CorkIreland 3,9322,443
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9332,444
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,7393,566
CameriItaly 5,3553,328
CampobassoItaly 5,9953,726
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,7453,570
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,7803,592
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6663,521
Cape MeleItaly 5,4053,359
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1343,812
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2833,904
CerviaItaly 5,6753,526
CiampinoItaly 5,8363,627
Cimone MountainItaly 5,5673,460
Cisa PassItaly 5,4993,417
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,7703,586
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5363,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3393,939
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,3263,931
ChibaJapan 10,6176,597
ChichibuJapan 10,6006,587
ChichijimaJapan 11,4667,125
ChoshiJapan 10,5836,577
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9614,947
ChilekaMalawi 11,8767,380
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6417,234
ChitipaMalawi 11,2757,007
ChihuahuaMexico 4,2012,610
ComitanMexico 4,2812,661
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1088,146
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5195,915
ChoirMongolia 9,6686,008
CasablancaMorocco 4,8303,002
ChindeMozambique 12,2157,590
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8988,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2719,490
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9419,906
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7089,761
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5869,685
CondegaNicaragua 4,2602,647
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4038,329
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0896,891
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5916,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7736,695
ChhorPakistan 10,7316,668
ChitralPakistan 9,8326,110
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0324,991
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7744,831
CajamarcaPeru 6,1323,810
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0163,738
ChiclayoPeru 6,1293,808
ChimbotePeru 6,3503,946
CuzcoPeru 6,7104,170
CzestochowaPoland 5,7523,575
CoimbraPortugal 4,3952,731
CalafatRomania 6,4033,979
CeahlauRomania 6,4003,977
ClujRomania 6,2673,894
ConstantaRomania 6,7544,197
CraiovaRomania 6,4424,003
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2003,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7594,200
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5784,087
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1953,850
Cape UelenRussia 6,0593,765
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3865,833
CaraRussia 8,5405,307
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9654,328
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5134,048
ChitaRussia 9,0795,642
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0725,637
CokurdahRussia 6,7794,213
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5245,297
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0937,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1726,321
CaceresSpain 4,5882,851
CadizSpain 4,7562,955
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7962,981
CordobaSpain 4,7912,977
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0608,116
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9518,048
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3018,266
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5607,805
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4527,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,1958,199
ChumphonThailand 13,4598,364
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8884,281
CorumTurkey 7,4134,606
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,1455,683
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,4075,845
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2852,663
CernovcyUkraine 6,3123,923
ChernigovUkraine 6,4293,995
CarrascoUruguay 9,0495,623
ColoniaUruguay 8,9945,589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1831,978
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3831,481
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,326824
Camden, ScUsa 2,0351,264
Canton, NyUsa 933580
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6841,668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,607999
Caribou, MeUsa 379235
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,3051,432
Casper, WyUsa 3,4082,118
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4562,769
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,372852
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7481,086
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3771,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0671,284
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0691,286
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7491,087
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9331,201
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,550963
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3651,469
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2311,387
Chazy, NyUsa 780485
Chelsea, VtUsa 774481
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9081,186
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2462,017
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3592,087
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,0221,256
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,0251,258
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7162,931
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,6231,009
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3352,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,9281,198
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9111,188
Circleville, OhUsa 1,7701,100
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,6121,623
Clark, SdUsa 2,6931,673
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7141,687
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2241,382
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4722,158
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,593990
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1851,358
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4654,017
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8031,120
College Park, MdUsa 1,388863
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4642,153
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5071,558
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0461,271
Columbus, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Columbus, InUsa 2,0291,261
Columbus, KsUsa 2,8191,752
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,7431,083
Conception, MoUsa 2,6591,652
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8841,792
Conway, ArUsa 2,7191,690
Conway, ScUsa 1,9131,189
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,007626
Corning, ArUsa 2,5811,604
Cornwall, VtUsa 814506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6362,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,2442,016
Cortland, NyUsa 1,116694
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5822,847
Covington, LaUsa 2,8641,780
Covington, TnUsa 2,5071,558
Crete, NeUsa 2,7661,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3832,102
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,6105,351
CimbajUzbekistan 8,6105,351
CaracasVenezuela 3,9952,483
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2412,635
CoroVenezuela 3,9272,440
ChipataZambia 11,5277,163
ChomaZambia 11,3667,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0467,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -