Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7784,212
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5913,474
DavisAntarctica 16,72110,391
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34310,156
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0259,958
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7729,801
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,90010,502
DhakaBangladesh 11,8007,333
D’UccleBelgium 4,8182,994
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4404,623
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7814,214
DouradosBrazil 7,6654,763
DoualaCameroon 8,3745,204
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 601373
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7321,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0032,488
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Deer Lake, NfCanada 538334
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5281,571
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 756470
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2211,380
DuianChina 10,6426,613
DubrovnikCroatia 6,1653,831
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2956,397
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0691,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1991,988
DabaaEgypt 7,6864,776
DakhlaEgypt 8,1445,061
DijonFrance 5,0233,121
DresdenGermany 5,4063,359
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9212,437
DebrecenHungary 6,0993,790
DalatangiIceland 3,6052,240
DaltonganjIndia 11,5247,161
DarbhangaIndia 11,3757,069
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5217,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5227,160
DumkaIndia 11,6217,222
DwarkaIndia 10,9956,832
DezfulIran 8,9115,537
DublinIreland 4,0412,511
DecimomannuItaly 5,7263,558
DobbiacoItaly 5,5323,438
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0834,402
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0905,027
DagorettiKenya 10,8716,755
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9063,670
DedzaMalawi 11,7167,280
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9476,181
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3565,814
DaweiMyanmar 13,0458,106
De BiltNetherlands 4,8202,995
De KooyNetherlands 4,7622,959
Den HelderNetherlands 4,7592,957
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2829,497
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,7409,781
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2109,452
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9839,932
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9619,918
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7372,944
DalbandinPakistan 10,1316,296
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1816,326
DirPakistan 9,8966,149
DroshPakistan 9,8576,125
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,0718,122
DohaQatar 9,7076,032
DorohoiRomania 6,3673,957
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4083,982
DudinkaRussia 6,9084,293
DzardzanRussia 7,2124,481
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,5305,922
DakarSenegal 5,4903,412
DaruSierra Leone 6,5304,058
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6547,863
DamazinSudan 9,6305,984
DongolaSudan 8,7495,437
DamascusSyria 8,0575,007
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0575,007
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1445,061
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4315,861
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5057,149
DjerbaTunisia 6,2263,869
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9454,937
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0942,544
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1382,571
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8344,246
DonetskUkraine 7,0314,369
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9416,177
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1861,358
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,596992
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,2202,001
Danville, IlUsa 2,1251,321
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9281,198
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0882,541
David City, NeUsa 2,7651,718
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8411,144
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1262,564
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,5971,614
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5252,812
Decatur, IlUsa 2,2011,368
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,7652,339
Delaware, OhUsa 1,7511,088
Delphine, InUsa 2,0001,243
Denton, MdUsa 1,326824
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4282,130
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4851,544
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0892,541
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4841,544
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6661,035
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3131,437
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8152,370
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1551,961
Dover, DeUsa 1,326824
Dover, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Dublin, TxUsa 3,3642,090
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2231,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2101,373
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Durham, NhUsa 722448
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8873,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -