Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,7476,057
BustAfghanistan 9,8826,141
BatnaAlgeria 5,7533,575
BecharAlgeria 5,3783,342
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6003,480
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4753,402
BiskraAlgeria 5,7703,586
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2923,910
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1017,519
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2017,582
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2097,587
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0167,467
ByrdAntarctica 14,4788,997
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4555,875
BarilocheArgentina 9,7556,062
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0055,596
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,92410,517
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82510,455
BrestBelarus 5,9553,700
BrusselsBelgium 4,8182,994
Belize CityBelize 3,9482,453
BeninBenin 7,6304,741
BohiconBenin 7,5394,685
BermudaBermuda 1,554966
BageBrazil 8,6795,393
BambuiBrazil 7,5704,704
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7594,822
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4123,984
BarcelosBrazil 5,2563,266
BarraBrazil 6,6834,153
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0233,743
BarreirasBrazil 6,7464,192
BelémBrazil 5,4993,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6134,731
BelterraBrazil 5,4993,417
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4434,004
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4325,240
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9104,294
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0694,393
BrevesBrazil 5,4773,403
BurgasBulgaria 6,7974,224
BurundiBurundi 10,4626,501
BatouriCameroon 8,6895,400
Bagotville, QcCanada 635395
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2612,648
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Banff, AbCanada 3,8002,361
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,221759
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 858533
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6372,260
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4291,509
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0272,502
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,089677
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7162,931
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7361,700
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9161,812
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3631,468
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6392,883
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,272790
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3952,731
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5612,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0125,600
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8715,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2876,392
BeijingChina 10,4286,480
BarranquillaColombia 4,0882,541
Benito SalasColombia 4,9603,082
BogotáColombia 4,7452,949
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6933,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6425,991
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5635,942
BaniDominican Republic 3,1851,979
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2081,994
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1201,939
BahariyaEgypt 7,9224,923
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0214,985
BiarritzFrance 4,7392,945
BordeauxFrance 4,7342,942
BrestFrance 4,3192,684
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2176,971
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2166,970
BitamGabon 8,6635,383
BanjulGambia 5,6623,519
BerlinGermany 5,3133,301
BrockenGermany 5,1773,217
BokeGuinea 6,0003,729
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8673,646
BudapestHungary 5,9333,687
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9483,696
BangaloreIndia 12,3477,673
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9137,403
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9847,447
BikanerIndia 10,6636,626
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,327
BabolsarIran 8,7825,457
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8296,108
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,5355,304
Bandar LengehIran 9,7986,088
BirjandIran 9,4855,894
BushehrIran 9,3395,804
BaghdadIraq 8,5705,326
BasraIraq 9,0155,602
BelmulletIreland 3,7822,350
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9432,450
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1683,833
BergamoItaly 5,4193,367
BolognaItaly 5,5903,474
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4873,409
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2053,856
BrindisiItaly 6,2803,903
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1074,416
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9664,329
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8795,518
BeirutLebanon 7,9574,945
BenghaziLibya 7,0254,365
BirzaiLithuania 5,7903,598
BitolaMacedonia 6,4894,032
BlantyreMalawi 11,8767,380
BvumbweMalawi 11,9027,396
BintuluMalaysia 14,4999,010
BamakoMali 6,3453,943
Bko-SMali 6,3583,951
BougounMali 6,4834,028
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0933,165
BaitagMongolia 9,4445,869
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1295,673
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3775,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6716,010
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7736,073
BayankhongorMongolia 9,6175,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5455,931
BulganMongolia 9,3635,819
BhamawMyanmar 11,9237,409
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0329,962
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,6659,735
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9959,939
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3469,536
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2792,659
BilmaNiger 7,4594,635
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2484,504
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8743,029
BergenNorway 4,5672,838
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5682,839
BjornoyaNorway 4,8703,026
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8453,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7922,978
BadinPakistan 10,7696,692
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,4706,506
BalakotPakistan 10,0426,240
BarkhanPakistan 10,3096,406
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4342,756
BascoPhilippines 12,5767,815
BialystokPoland 5,8693,647
BejaPortugal 4,5522,829
BragancaPortugal 4,4392,759
BistritaRomania 6,3033,917
BucharestRomania 6,5724,084
BajkitRussia 7,8714,891
BarabinskRussia 8,1505,064
BarnaulRussia 8,4855,273
BerezovoRussia 6,9514,319
BiserRussia 7,2094,480
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2285,735
BogdarinRussia 8,8105,475
BogucanyRussia 8,2405,120
BomnakRussia 8,7275,423
BorRussia 7,7824,836
BorzjaRussia 9,2645,757
BratskRussia 8,5235,296
BelgradeSerbia 6,1903,846
BoSierra Leone 6,4694,020
BontheSierra Leone 6,4544,010
BratislavaSlovakia 5,7753,589
BerberaSomalia 10,5246,540
BusanSouth Korea 10,8836,763
BadajozSpain 4,5832,848
BarcelonaSpain 5,1143,178
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,6422,885
BabanusaSudan 9,1715,699
BaselSwitzerland 5,1793,218
BernSwitzerland 5,2043,234
BangkokThailand 13,1458,168
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1258,156
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7267,908
BizerteTunisia 5,9163,676
BalikesirTurkey 7,0254,366
BursaTurkey 7,0614,388
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,2125,724
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9572,459
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0162,496
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0152,495
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3622,711
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4102,740
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,5222,810
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7512,953
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5262,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,356843
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3253,309
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3263,309
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6421,642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,9861,855
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,0231,879
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7551,090
Bedford, MaUsa 788490
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6062,241
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3391,453
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8262,999
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0683,771
Bethlehem, NhUsa 740460
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3083,298
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1683,211
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7751,103
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4562,148
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,118695
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,4461,520
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5872,850
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8521,772
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7461,085
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1041,308
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3602,710
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5331,574
Block Island, RiUsa 1,008627
Boerne, TxUsa 3,5742,221
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1112,555
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4941,550
Boonton, NjUsa 1,086675
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 765475
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0071,247
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,1521,337
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3772,099
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 984612
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6681,658
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,9361,203
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,216756
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1131,313
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9961,862
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,7881,732
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7762,347
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5561,589
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4362,757
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6121,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,7061,060
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,287799
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,0191,876
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8021,120
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3241,444
Burlington, VtUsa 808502
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3202,684
BajsunUzbekistan 9,3985,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0252,501
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0702,529
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7317,290
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7417,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -