Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,7566,062
NeuquenArgentina 9,4915,898
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0925,650
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2269,461
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13010,023
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93610,524
NuriootpaAustralia 17,73911,023
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,6841,668
NatitingouBenin 7,2324,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9024,911
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3975,218
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3185,169
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,145712
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4362,756
Natashquan, QcCanada 444276
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 949590
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2592,647
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,2782,037
North Bay, OnCanada 1,249776
N’DjamenaChad 8,1305,052
NanchangChina 11,6877,263
NanjingChina 11,3087,027
NanningChina 12,3027,645
NicosiaCyprus 7,7094,790
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1353,191
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0551,899
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
NegeleEthiopia 10,5446,552
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6708,494
NandiFiji 13,6708,494
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3953,353
NancyFrance 5,0333,128
NantesFrance 4,5662,837
NiceFrance 5,3543,327
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2593,268
NurembergGermany 5,3163,303
NurnbergGermany 5,3133,302
NaxosGreece 7,0314,369
NanortalikGreenland 1,9341,202
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0091,249
NordGreenland 4,2612,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1071,310
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7324,184
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6117,215
New DelhiIndia 10,7826,700
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,0113,736
NaganoJapan 10,5486,555
NagasakiJapan 11,1326,917
NagoJapan 11,8337,353
NagoyaJapan 10,7376,672
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8817,383
NaraJapan 10,8116,718
NazeJapan 11,6157,218
NemuroJapan 9,6566,000
NiigataJapan 10,3946,459
NikkoJapan 10,5106,531
NobeokaJapan 11,1206,910
NairobiKenya 10,8706,755
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1736,322
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4555,876
NidaLithuania 5,6293,498
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7157,902
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2908,259
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5057,149
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6067,212
NaraMali 6,1933,849
NioroMali 6,0353,750
NemaMauritania 6,0793,778
NouakchottMauritania 5,3213,307
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8479,226
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1839,435
NelsonNew Zealand 15,5569,667
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,534
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4052,737
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8174,857
NiameyNiger 7,0384,374
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9443,072
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1893,225
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6662,900
NawabshahPakistan 10,5886,579
NokkundiPakistan 10,0496,244
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4524,631
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2428,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2783,901
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1595,691
NikolaevRussia 6,7654,204
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7295,424
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8294,865
NizneangarskRussia 8,6445,371
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6415,370
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9484,318
NovgorodRussia 5,9963,726
NovosibirskRussia 8,3065,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1008,140
No. 6Sudan 8,7765,453
NyalaSudan 8,8915,525
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,8287,971
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9248,031
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,6908,507
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6027,831
NarathiwatThailand 13,9678,679
NigdeTurkey 7,5894,716
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6345,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8754,272
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7641,096
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7641,096
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2421,393
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9191,814
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7441,705
New Bedford, MaUsa 788490
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,118695
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,476917
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3221,443
New London, WiUsa 2,0041,245
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9421,828
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9611,840
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4191,503
New YorkUsa 1,053654
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,063660
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,062660
Newark, NjUsa 1,084674
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7561,091
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0981,303
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9711,846
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3721,474
Newport, TnUsa 2,0101,249
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9943,725
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,503934
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7571,713
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7082,925
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8761,787
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0441,892
Norton, KsUsa 3,0431,891
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6571,030
NdolaZambia 11,1836,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -