Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,4725,886
ShkoderAlbania 6,2973,913
SkikdaAlgeria 5,7263,558
SaltaArgentina 7,9144,918
San AntonioArgentina 9,6846,018
San LuisArgentina 8,8525,501
San RafaelArgentina 9,0085,598
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2145,726
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2355,118
SarmientoArgentina 10,2336,359
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,82410,455
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,81610,450
SalzburgAustria 5,5273,434
SakiAzerbaijan 8,0935,029
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,3305,176
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,2245,111
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6961,675
SaveBenin 7,4984,660
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1254,427
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,1123,798
SalvadorBrazil 7,0394,374
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5035,284
SantaremBrazil 5,4793,405
SantosBrazil 7,9904,965
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7494,815
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9873,721
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3933,973
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3985,219
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3455,186
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8214,860
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7353,564
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5964,720
São PauloBrazil 7,9374,932
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6984,783
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1873,845
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7124,171
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8774,274
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5554,694
SobralBrazil 5,9943,725
SoureBrazil 5,4183,367
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6374,124
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9285,548
SurubimBrazil 6,6044,104
SadovoBulgaria 6,6554,136
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5834,091
SofiaBulgaria 6,5194,051
SiemreapCambodia 13,2558,237
Sable Island, NsCanada 359223
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5072,179
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 239149
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,7992,982
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7001,678
Sarnia, OnCanada 227141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1811,977
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6351,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 981610
Scott, SkCanada 3,3222,064
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 494307
Shearwater, NsCanada 186116
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 669416
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6752,905
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2211,380
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1601,342
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6732,283
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4582,770
Stephenville, NfCanada 425264
Summerside, PeCanada 5635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2762,036
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2852,041
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 237148
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5112,803
SalCape Verde 4,9433,072
SantiagoChile 8,9055,533
SewellChile 8,9665,572
ShanghaiChina 11,3847,074
ShantouChina 12,2667,622
ShenyangChina 10,2056,342
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1342,569
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0472,515
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5042,799
SibenikCroatia 5,9503,697
SplitCroatia 6,0003,728
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2733,277
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8983,044
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0721,909
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0831,916
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0661,905
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1571,962
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1601,964
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1451,954
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1391,951
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0701,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0641,904
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0741,910
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1591,963
San GabrielEcuador 5,2783,280
SalloumEgypt 7,4184,610
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6124,730
SohagEgypt 8,2585,132
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2595,132
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3642,712
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9076,778
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3453,321
StrasbourgFrance 5,1343,190
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8403,008
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6212,871
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5884,715
SchleswigGermany 4,9953,104
StuttgartGermany 5,2263,248
SamosGreece 7,0944,408
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8404,250
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0584,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,4161,501
SiguiriGuinea 6,3603,952
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2392,634
SzegedHungary 6,0773,777
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,7933,600
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1901,982
SagarIndia 11,3237,036
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,1356,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6429,098
SemnanIran 8,9235,545
ShahroudIran 8,9365,553
ShirazIran 9,4005,841
ShannonIreland 3,8842,413
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3853,346
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0763,776
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,3623,953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5243,433
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6163,490
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2573,888
SigonellaItaly 6,2763,900
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1274,429
SagaJapan 11,0676,877
SaigoJapan 10,6966,647
SakaiJapan 10,7696,692
SakataJapan 10,2686,381
SapporoJapan 9,7916,084
SaseboJapan 11,0866,889
SendaiJapan 10,3136,409
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0826,886
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9826,825
ShinjoJapan 10,2756,385
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9486,803
ShirakawaJapan 10,4516,494
ShizuokaJapan 10,7256,665
SumotoJapan 10,8696,754
SuttsuJapan 9,8456,118
SuwaJapan 10,6176,597
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0235,607
SavannakhetLaos 12,9218,029
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7253,557
SiluteLithuania 5,6513,511
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4484,007
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9338,037
SalimaMalawi 11,6967,268
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2118,831
SibuMalaysia 14,5869,064
SanMali 6,5234,054
SegouMali 6,4203,989
SikassoMali 6,6214,115
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8198,587
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,4692,777
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7356,050
SainshandMongolia 9,8546,123
SafiMorocco 4,7912,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9113,052
SittweMyanmar 12,2457,609
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3709,551
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,6222,872
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7422,947
SaiqOman 10,2756,385
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5856,577
SurOman 10,4346,484
SialkotPakistan 10,2786,387
SibbiPakistan 10,2506,369
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1355,055
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9634,327
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7218,527
SandomierzPoland 5,9193,678
SniezkaPoland 5,5493,448
SuwalkiPoland 5,8003,604
SzczecinPoland 5,3503,324
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5272,813
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2852,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1091,932
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8518,607
Satu MareRomania 6,1613,828
SibiuRomania 6,3623,953
SulinaRomania 6,7604,201
SadrinskRussia 7,6014,724
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,8673,646
SalekhardRussia 6,7684,206
SaratovRussia 7,2104,481
SejmcanRussia 7,4724,643
SelagoncyRussia 7,4994,660
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1055,658
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8435,495
SmolenskRussia 6,2653,893
SociRussia 7,4794,647
SortovalaRussia 5,7913,599
SuntarRussia 7,9574,945
SurgutRussia 7,4414,624
SverdlovskRussia 7,4214,611
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6474,130
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1421,952
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4445,247
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5537,801
SingaporeSingapore 14,5689,053
SliacSlovakia 5,8763,652
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6366,609
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3806,450
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5742,842
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7112,927
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5742,842
SevilleSpain 4,7362,943
SennarSudan 9,4315,860
ShambatSudan 9,1805,704
ShendiSudan 9,1645,694
StenseleSweden 5,0273,124
StockholmSweden 5,2803,281
StorlienSweden 4,8423,009
SundsvallSweden 5,1253,185
SantisSwitzerland 5,3123,301
SongeaTanzania 11,5317,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8457,982
SongkhlaThailand 13,8558,609
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0548,112
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6058,454
SurinThailand 13,0838,130
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1594,449
SokodeTogo 7,3224,550
SfaxTunisia 6,1433,818
SousseTunisia 6,0683,771
SamsunTurkey 7,4424,625
SiirtTurkey 8,0515,003
SivasTurkey 7,6024,724
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,2605,754
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1362,570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,9522,456
SarataUkraine 6,6964,161
SarnyUkraine 6,1753,837
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0614,388
SumyUkraine 6,6624,140
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,9456,180
SaltoUruguay 8,6585,380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7602,958
Safford, AzUsa 4,2062,614
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 725450
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6191,628
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3711,474
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8431,767
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4191,503
Salem, InUsa 2,0291,261
Salem, OrUsa 4,5472,826
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9202,436
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5932,233
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,5742,221
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7732,966
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8773,031
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1091,932
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9263,061
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2681,409
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,9113,052
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8913,039
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0191,254
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6271,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2041,369
Scott City, KsUsa 3,2212,002
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2342,010
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,0291,261
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3852,725
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3892,727
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9021,803
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3092,678
Selma, AlUsa 2,5831,605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 987613
Seymour, InUsa 2,0291,261
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,0161,253
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3752,097
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,0281,881
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6601,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6421,642
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9161,191
Southport, NcUsa 1,8551,153
Sparta, IlUsa 2,3541,463
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6661,035
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5481,584
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0452,514
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2081,372
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2591,404
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6851,668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6934,159
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3791,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3701,473
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9551,215
Stamford, CtUsa 1,053654
State College, PaUsa 1,333828
State University, MsUsa 2,6441,643
State University, NmUsa 4,0412,511
Staunton, VaUsa 1,590988
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5442,202
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4291,510
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7752,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5601,591
Storrs, CtUsa 882548
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8671,782
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0671,284
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,2842,662
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5561,589
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6891,671
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,084674
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,2515,749
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3662,713
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2882,665
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6402,883
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9903,101
SocotraYemen 10,9556,808
SenangaZambia 11,0236,850
SerenjeZambia 11,3217,035
SeshekeZambia 11,2096,965
SolweziZambia 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -