Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7813,592
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4653,396
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4653,396
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7963,602
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0035,595
AzulArgentina 9,2395,741
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,80711,065
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,75911,657
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,08710,618
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,13010,645
AmberleyAustralia 16,26310,106
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,1705,077
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,4205,232
AimoresBrazil 7,6434,750
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9614,325
AltamiraBrazil 5,6073,484
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9893,721
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9364,932
ApodiBrazil 6,2943,911
AracajuBrazil 6,8724,270
AracuaiBrazil 7,3344,558
AragarcasBrazil 7,0014,351
AraxaBrazil 7,5024,662
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6104,108
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3332,692
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2842,662
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5952,855
Alert Bay, BcCanada 596370
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0272,502
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9481,210
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1451,333
AbecheChad 8,4415,245
AntofagastaChile 7,7904,841
AricaChile 7,2244,489
AltaiChina 9,1935,712
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,2503,263
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1763,216
AraucaColombia 4,4222,748
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0421,891
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0671,906
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1691,969
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,7804,835
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,0565,006
AswanEgypt 8,5415,308
AsyutEgypt 8,1725,078
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,4112,741
AsmaraEritrea 9,6806,015
AssabEritrea 10,1376,299
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1876,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,5623,457
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7356,050
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,67310,361
AccraGhana 7,5024,662
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8074,230
AthensGreece 6,8534,259
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8744,271
AasiaatGreenland 2,5591,590
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6321,635
AputiteqGreenland 2,9661,843
AkureyriIceland 3,4152,122
AgraIndia 10,9596,810
AhmedabadIndia 11,1116,904
AkolaIndia 11,5577,182
AllahabadIndia 11,2887,015
AmritsarIndia 10,3786,449
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1559,418
AbadanIran 9,0615,630
ArakIran 8,8415,494
AlbengaItaly 5,3973,354
AlgheroItaly 5,6013,481
AmendolaItaly 6,0703,772
AnconaItaly 5,7943,601
ArezzoItaly 5,6883,535
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2564,509
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2984,535
AbashiriJapan 9,6185,977
AburatsuJapan 11,2346,981
AikawaJapan 10,4006,463
AjiroJapan 10,7016,649
AkitaJapan 10,1776,324
AkuneJapan 11,2046,962
AomoriJapan 10,0436,241
AsahikawaJapan 9,6936,023
AsosanJapan 11,0976,896
AmmanJordan 8,1335,054
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3115,786
AinaziLatvia 5,6803,530
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7777,940
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,9868,070
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,0768,126
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7147,901
AtarMauritania 5,3403,318
AgalegaMauritius 13,1068,144
AcapulcoMexico 4,7062,924
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5005,903
AltaiMongolia 9,5145,912
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6325,985
AgadirMorocco 4,8903,039
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8202,995
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0159,952
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,5629,670
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2009,445
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1939,441
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1979,444
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4022,736
AgadezNiger 7,2124,481
AsuncionParaguay 7,9764,956
ArequipaPeru 7,0154,359
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8117,961
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,3976,461
AradRomania 6,1613,829
AjanRussia 8,4215,233
AldanRussia 8,3245,173
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4464,627
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6364,745
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9395,555
AnadyrRussia 6,5994,101
ArkhangelskRussia 6,0483,758
ArmavirRussia 7,4504,630
AstrakhanRussia 7,7274,801
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5397,792
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,2402,635
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,9533,078
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,0883,162
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0363,130
Abu HamedSudan 8,9285,548
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5355,925
AqiqSudan 9,3865,833
ArbaatSudan 9,1695,697
AromaSudan 9,4335,862
AtbaraSudan 9,1235,669
Abu KamalSyria 8,2645,136
AleppoSyria 7,8874,901
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1938,198
AtakpameTogo 7,4344,620
AdanaTurkey 7,7034,787
AfyonTurkey 7,2604,511
AnkaraTurkey 7,3254,552
AntalyaTurkey 7,4114,605
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,9765,578
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2112,617
AberporthUk 4,1852,601
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2112,617
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0764,397
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9214,301
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9716,196
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9596,189
ArtigasUruguay 8,5535,315
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5711,598
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7111,684
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5152,805
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4602,150
Ada, MnUsa 2,5671,595
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7271,073
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0981,303
Akron, OhUsa 1,586985
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6262,253
Albany, GaUsa 2,3871,484
Albany, New YorkUsa 932579
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3821,480
Albion, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,8212,375
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3051,433
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7251,693
Algona, IaUsa 2,4541,525
Alice, TxUsa 3,6552,271
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,172729
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1651,967
Alma, MiUsa 1,7631,095
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,589988
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8982,422
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,4342,134
Amherst, MaUsa 920572
Amite, LaUsa 2,9201,815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4873,410
Anderson, InUsa 1,9741,227
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0851,295
Angelica, NyUsa 1,276793
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7271,073
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7212,933
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6421,642
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7121,685
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0221,256
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1181,316
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5552,830
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6901,671
Athens, GaUsa 2,1871,359
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2821,418
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,201746
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7674,827
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7361,700
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6702,281
Aurora, IlUsa 2,0321,263
Austin, TxUsa 3,4622,151
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,8055,471
AndizanUzbekistan 9,3795,828
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1262,564
AdenYemen 10,3226,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -