Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0093,113
LuandaAngola 9,6906,022
LuenaAngola 10,4266,479
La PlataArgentina 9,0505,624
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6094,728
La RiojaArgentina 8,4235,234
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9435,557
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7766,697
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8984,908
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,54610,903
LavertonAustralia 17,54610,903
LearmonthAustralia 17,32910,769
LongreachAustralia 16,48510,244
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48410,243
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0719,987
Low HeadAustralia 17,55610,909
LinzAustria 5,5813,468
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2192,622
LerwickUk 4,2182,621
La PazBolivia 7,0024,351
LavrasBrazil 7,7274,802
LencoisBrazil 6,8964,285
LinharesBrazil 7,6644,763
LondrinaBrazil 7,8404,872
LomBulgaria 6,4343,998
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0721,909
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6431,021
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7122,307
Langara, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9031,182
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6462,266
London, OnCanada 1,467912
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6031,618
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8271,757
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2382,633
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6132,867
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,5135,290
LanzhouChina 10,7626,688
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1816,948
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7022,922
LimonCosta Rica 4,4572,770
LarnacaCyprus 7,7524,817
LimassolCyprus 7,7274,802
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9896,829
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3406,426
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8523,015
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1481,956
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0871,918
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1551,961
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0221,878
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3833,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8163,614
LuxorEgypt 8,3995,219
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3722,717
Laucala BayFiji 13,6248,466
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7083,547
Le MansFrance 4,6582,895
LilleFrance 4,7452,949
LyonFrance 5,0883,162
LambarnGabon 8,7975,467
LastourvilleGabon 8,9945,589
LibrevilleGabon 8,6405,369
LeipzigGermany 5,3073,298
LindenbergGermany 5,3753,340
LamiaGreece 6,7054,166
LarissaGreece 6,6544,135
LemnosGreece 6,8164,236
LimnosGreece 6,8254,241
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3422,077
LabeGuinea 6,1453,818
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7165,416
La CeibaHonduras 4,0482,515
La MesaHonduras 4,1302,566
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2426,364
LudhianaIndia 10,5006,525
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2343,874
LatinaItaly 5,8753,651
LatronicoItaly 6,1823,841
LecceItaly 6,3203,927
LodwarKenya 10,4286,480
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5097,773
LiepajaLatvia 5,5713,462
LaukuvaLithuania 5,6823,531
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9913,102
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4123,984
LabuanMalaysia 14,2778,872
LuqaMalta 6,3473,944
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5302,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8383,006
LashioMyanmar 12,0807,507
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0009,943
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,6079,698
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3679,549
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7229,770
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4249,585
LagosNigeria 7,6824,774
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,6682,901
LillehammerNorway 4,8222,997
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,3636,439
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6434,749
LimaPeru 6,6324,121
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3708,308
LisbonPortugal 4,4172,745
LeninbadRussia 9,3205,791
LevsiRussia 7,3544,570
LungiSierra Leone 6,3123,922
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7223,556
LanzaroteSpain 4,6782,907
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7322,940
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,3333,314
LuganoSwitzerland 5,3503,325
LatakiaSyria 7,8444,874
LampangThailand 12,6267,846
LoeiThailand 12,7667,933
Lop BuriThailand 13,0308,097
LomeTogo 7,5604,698
LeemingUk 4,3202,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,2192,622
London, EnglandUk 4,4872,788
London-GatwickUk 4,5042,799
LynehamUk 4,3752,719
L’VovUkraine 6,1053,794
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6104,107
LozovajaUkraine 6,8894,281
LubnyUkraine 6,6264,118
LuckUkraine 6,1453,818
LuganskUkraine 7,0774,398
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2131,375
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3051,433
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0621,903
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1541,960
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4961,551
Lake Placid, NyUsa 877545
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7912,356
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6871,669
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,4422,139
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2071,371
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5842,227
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6061,620
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4182,124
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7952,359
Larned, KsUsa 3,0681,907
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3752,097
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4162,744
Laurel, MdUsa 1,391864
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Lawrence, MaUsa 722448
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,6071,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6111,622
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3431,456
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,1421,331
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9431,207
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3591,466
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7081,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0542,519
Lewiston, MeUsa 596370
Lexington, MoUsa 2,6331,636
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6411,020
Libby, MtUsa 3,8802,411
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7531,711
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,458906
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6651,656
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7541,711
Llano, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2272,005
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7812,971
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7742,966
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7932,978
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8442,389
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6861,048
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,0581,279
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6441,643
Loup City, NeUsa 2,9051,805
Lowville, NyUsa 1,009627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5402,200
Luling, TxUsa 3,5032,177
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2622,027
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6581,030
LivingstoneZambia 11,3497,053
LundaziZambia 11,4747,130
LusakaZambia 11,3607,059
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3517,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -