Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,5245,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0063,732
HuamboAngola 10,2006,338
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74110,403
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,57410,920
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,58910,930
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,25610,101
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9351,824
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8753,029
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 185115
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15999
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,369851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 806501
Harrow, OnCanada 1,6421,020
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7072,303
Hope, BcCanada 4,2612,648
HaikouChina 12,6147,839
HailarChina 9,3885,834
HamiChina 9,8426,116
HetanChina 10,0336,235
HavanaCuba 3,1161,936
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1131,935
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1211,939
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1631,966
HelwanEgypt 7,9794,958
HurguadaEgypt 8,3545,191
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9062,427
HelsinkiFinland 5,5783,466
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5883,473
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5546,558
HamburgGermany 5,0593,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0583,143
HannoverGermany 5,0893,162
HelgolandGermany 4,9083,050
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3953,353
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,1434,439
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3621,468
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5825,333
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6655,384
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5102,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9487,424
HaifaIsrael 8,0024,973
HaboroJapan 9,6445,993
HachijojimaJapan 10,8906,767
HachinoheJapan 10,0576,249
HagiJapan 10,9246,788
HakodateJapan 9,9376,175
HamadaJapan 10,8606,748
HamamatsuJapan 10,7656,689
HikoneJapan 10,7406,674
HimejiJapan 10,8206,724
HiradoJapan 11,0676,877
HirooJapan 9,8246,105
HiroshimaJapan 10,9086,778
HitaJapan 11,0526,868
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1756,944
HunLibya 6,9164,298
HomboriMali 6,6004,101
HomalinMyanmar 11,7997,332
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,7457,920
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,6419,720
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7749,802
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7919,812
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,11310,013
HororataNew Zealand 15,7559,790
HyderabadPakistan 10,6736,632
HuanucoPeru 6,3793,964
HelPoland 5,5393,442
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3245,794
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3354,558
HatangaRussia 6,8164,235
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5194,051
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9925,588
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8765,515
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,8603,642
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2368,847
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5986,586
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2016,339
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2028,204
HalaibSudan 8,9545,564
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4355,863
HudeibaSudan 9,1315,674
HaparandaSweden 5,3053,296
HarnosandSweden 5,1453,197
HamaSyria 7,9404,934
HassakahSyria 8,0885,026
Hua HinThailand 13,2548,236
HakkariTurkey 8,1905,089
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4152,744
HersonUkraine 6,8304,244
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3113,922
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,4702,156
Hanover, NhUsa 740460
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,3101,436
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,298807
Hart, MiUsa 1,8051,122
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 903561
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7181,689
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,3311,448
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1421,952
Hays, KsUsa 3,0161,874
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8573,018
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8891,795
Helena, MtUsa 3,6832,289
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,230764
Henderson, NcUsa 1,6861,048
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0191,254
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6822,288
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5851,606
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5171,564
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7681,720
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,188738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2531,400
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8031,120
Holly, CoUsa 3,2982,050
Homer, AkUsa 5,6363,502
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0761,290
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2681,410
Horton, KsUsa 2,7161,688
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1421,952
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6631,034
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6931,052
Houma, LaUsa 3,0231,879
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3172,061
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8171,129
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3681,471
Huron, SdUsa 2,7281,695
HanoiVietnam 12,4487,735
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5848,441
HarareZimbabwe 11,7587,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -