Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottetown, Pe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottetown, Pe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottetown, Pe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2423,257
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1223,804
OranArgentina 7,7224,799
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27210,733
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,36910,793
OstendeBelgium 4,7072,925
ObidosBrazil 5,4123,363
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8504,257
Ottawa (airport)Canada 977607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 977607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7126,035
OdenseDenmark 5,0153,117
OtavaloEcuador 5,3303,312
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5998,451
OuluFinland 5,3953,352
OroomiehIran 8,2605,133
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,6733,525
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6374,124
ObihiroJapan 9,7616,066
OfunatoJapan 10,2076,343
OitaJapan 11,0506,866
OkayamaJapan 10,8536,744
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7317,290
OmaezakiJapan 10,7696,692
OmuJapan 9,5915,960
OnahamaJapan 10,4536,496
OsakaJapan 10,8206,723
OshimaJapan 10,7266,666
OtaruJapan 9,7856,081
OwaseJapan 10,8726,756
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0583,143
OujoaMorocco 5,1933,227
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6729,118
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9499,911
OphirNew Zealand 15,9949,939
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0789,369
OtautauNew Zealand 16,15210,037
OcotalNicaragua 4,2372,633
OrlandNorway 4,7102,927
OsloNorway 4,8693,026
OhotskRussia 8,0244,986
OkhotskRussia 8,0244,986
OlekminskRussia 8,1485,063
OlenekRussia 7,2464,503
OmskRussia 8,0344,993
OnegaRussia 5,9883,721
OrenburgRussia 7,6294,741
OymyakonRussia 7,6154,732
OviedoSpain 4,4282,752
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9603,082
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1402,572
OdessaUkraine 6,7354,185
OvrucUkraine 6,2993,914
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0941,301
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Oakland, MdUsa 1,526948
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0172,496
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9231,195
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 933580
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1131,934
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4741,537
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4512,766
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6681,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6741,662
Oolitic, InUsa 2,1041,307
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5421,579
Orono, MeUsa 478297
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0001,243
Oswego, NyUsa 1,099683
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1521,338
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7091,683
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1901,361
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7001,056
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8671,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -